Privacy

Privacy Policy of starlimousinerome.com

This Application collects some Personal Information of its Users.

Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

  • Content Commentary
    Directly managed comment system

Personal Information: email and name

  • Contact the user

Contact form
Personal Information: Surname, Email, Name, VAT and Company Name

  • Payment Management
    PayPal and Stripe
    Personal Data: various Types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service
  • Mailing List or Newsletter
    Personal Information: email
  • Manage user databases
    ActiveCampaign
    Personal Information: Email and various Types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service
  • Heat mapping
    SumoMe Heat Maps
    Personal Information: Cookies and Usage Data
  • Interaction with social networks and external platforms
    +1 button and Google+ Social Widgets, Facebook Button and Social Widgets and Social Tweet Widgets and Social Widgets
    Personal Information: Cookies and Usage Data
  • Optimization and distribution of traffic
    CloudFlare
    Personal Information: Cookies and various Types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service
  • Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting

Facebook Remarketing
Personal Information: Cookies and Usage Data

  • Facebook Custom Audience
    Personal Information: Cookie and email
  • Statistics
    Monitor conversions of Facebook Ads, SumoMe Content Analytics, and Google Analytics with anonymized IP
    Personal Information: Cookies and Usage Data

Starlimousinerome.com Personal Information Processing Information

We will inform you that the data that will be provided to the handler of this site at the time of filling in the “contact form” (also known as the mail / newsletter) of the site itself will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Code for the protection of personal data .

The form provided on the site is intended to allow users to receive commercial and / or informational material.

By filling out the contact form and submitting your subscription request to the newsletter, you fully agree to the content of this Privacy Policy.

We inform you that the data you will voluntarily provide through the form will be translated into an email that will be sent jointly to the owner of the site to the data subject owner. The data you provide will be used to send newsletters to business notices that are not relevant to the business being handled by this site.

  1. Purpose of processing personal data

The purposes of processing your data are as follows:

  • Sending advertising material about the activities carried out by starlimousinerome.com ;
  • Sending a newsletter whose content concerns the services offered by starlimousinerome.com ;
  • Sending advertising material for other business activities.
  1. Nature of data processed and treatment mode.

The personal data processed will be exclusively those provided by you when completing the form. The treatment is done directly by the holder with the help of computer tools that comply with the requirements of Art. 34 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. Emailing is done through the website www.getresponse.it .

This Application collects some of your Personal Data (see “Privacy Policy”).

  1. Optional data transfer

The transfer of data is optional. In order to receive the newsletter for the services offered by starlimousinerome.com , it is also optional to enter data in fields other than those indicated with “Name” and “Email”. Failure to enter data in the “Name” and “Email” fields will result in the inability to receive the newsletter.

  1. Rights of the party concerned

In accordance with the provisions of art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the person concerned has the right to obtain the indication of the origin of the personal data, the purposes of the processing and the identification data of the data controller (referred to in Article 3 of this disclosures).

The interested party also has the right to obtain the complete or partial correction of the data transmitted, as well as their updating.

The data subject has the right to delete his / her data. All rights recognized by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

  1. Holder of the treatment The holder of the treatment is Wikiamo srl, P. IVA 13685941000
  1. Duration of treatment

The treatment will not last longer than necessary for the purposes for which the data have been collected, as per art. 1 of this information.

By using the site, you agree to use our cookies. more information

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi